Post by Admin on Aug 5, 2008 16:28:53 GMT 9.5
Race Results - 3rd of August - 100cc & 200cc Trophy Day
Class Rookies
76 Lachlan Cowling, 38 Jamie Lee Waters, 15 Shantell Hall, 12 Matthew Vangastern, 5 Liam Marnie, 72 Max Vidau, Ad 40 Camron Eldridge, 55 Tahlia Panazzolo.
Class: Junior Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 20 Beau Wakely 82
2nd 15 Aidan Hall 81
3rd 16 Joel Heinrich 61
Class: Junior Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 27 Tom Clifton 78
2nd 22 Tyler Panazzolo 73
3rd Sa 3 Bradley Dalwood 64
Class: J Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st Aus 2 Ben Wastell 85
2nd 84 Emily Bogucki 79
3rd 55 Chantell Lutze 69
Class: KT Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 66 Sam Freeman 81
2nd Sa 1 Ben Wastell 79
3rd 6 Nathan O'Shea 73
Class: KT Medium
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 35 Darren Viney 80
2nd 52 Ben Wastell 77
3rd Sa 1 Sam Freeman 69
Class: KT Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 11 Darren Shields 87
2nd 110 Neville Clarke 70
3rd 111 Nick Hockey 56
Class: Statesman
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 27 Steve Clifton 81
2nd 178 Keith Ludlow 73
3rd Ad 90 Paul Kloppers 67
Class: 100cc Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 36 Ropbert August 82
2nd 18 Tyson August 57
3rd 24 Robbie Fletcher 50
Class: 125 Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st Aus 2 Ben Wastell 95
2nd Ad 23 Shane Best 79
3rd 16 Bruce Heinrich 77
Class: 125 Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 10 Darren Shields 97
2nd Ad 23 Shane Best 80
3rd 11 Adam Wigzell 59
Class: 200cc Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 60 Scott Dungey 87
2nd 8 Darren Woods 80
3rd Mor 81 Rory Stevenson 76
Information sourced from: www.angasgokartclub.com.au with thanks
Class Rookies
76 Lachlan Cowling, 38 Jamie Lee Waters, 15 Shantell Hall, 12 Matthew Vangastern, 5 Liam Marnie, 72 Max Vidau, Ad 40 Camron Eldridge, 55 Tahlia Panazzolo.
Class: Junior Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 20 Beau Wakely 82
2nd 15 Aidan Hall 81
3rd 16 Joel Heinrich 61
Class: Junior Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 27 Tom Clifton 78
2nd 22 Tyler Panazzolo 73
3rd Sa 3 Bradley Dalwood 64
Class: J Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st Aus 2 Ben Wastell 85
2nd 84 Emily Bogucki 79
3rd 55 Chantell Lutze 69
Class: KT Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 66 Sam Freeman 81
2nd Sa 1 Ben Wastell 79
3rd 6 Nathan O'Shea 73
Class: KT Medium
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 35 Darren Viney 80
2nd 52 Ben Wastell 77
3rd Sa 1 Sam Freeman 69
Class: KT Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 11 Darren Shields 87
2nd 110 Neville Clarke 70
3rd 111 Nick Hockey 56
Class: Statesman
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 27 Steve Clifton 81
2nd 178 Keith Ludlow 73
3rd Ad 90 Paul Kloppers 67
Class: 100cc Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 36 Ropbert August 82
2nd 18 Tyson August 57
3rd 24 Robbie Fletcher 50
Class: 125 Light
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st Aus 2 Ben Wastell 95
2nd Ad 23 Shane Best 79
3rd 16 Bruce Heinrich 77
Class: 125 Heavy
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 10 Darren Shields 97
2nd Ad 23 Shane Best 80
3rd 11 Adam Wigzell 59
Class: 200cc Open
Placing Kart No Drivers Name Points
1st 60 Scott Dungey 87
2nd 8 Darren Woods 80
3rd Mor 81 Rory Stevenson 76
Information sourced from: www.angasgokartclub.com.au with thanks